FANDOM


The E-7 visa is basically for all the people working here who don't fall into other visa categories. The process for getting an E-7 is similar to the E-2 and E-3 visa processes. One special requirement is that you have to have been working in your field for at least 1 year. And the visa is not available for just any type of work. Unfortunately, it's not clear what jobs do qualify for this visa, but they probably fall under the category of computer programming, engineering, and other technical fields.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.